Classic Imports Woman in a Flower Garden Painting Signed Hans Amis

To place an order,

Call our showroom:

443-330-5715

Request a quote for shipping price.

$2,800.00

SKU: GAL-3891 Category:
Check Stock

Ask a Question

Found a better price somewhere else?

Price Match

Price Match

Description

Description

Original oil on canvas painting of a woman in a flower garden
Artist: Hans Amis
Gold leaf frame
Condition good

Dimensions:
34w x 43h

Hans Amis
Born: 1957 – Canton, China
Known for: Painting
Name variants: An He

An He aka Hans Amis (1957 – ): A Chinese born artist whose father was a well known artist himself. He studied at the Fine Art College of Guangzhou, one of the top schools in China. At 24, he became the youngest member ever to be chosen as a member of the All China Art Association. Since then, his artwork have become in high demand for book covers and publications, were purchased by the Chinese Government for the National Museum of Fine Art in Beijing. Today his figurative paintings are enjoyed by critics and collectors alike as they are displayed in many prominent collections across the globe.

Brand

Brand

Classic Imports

Classic Imports specializes in high quality imported furniture, lighting, art, and antiques.

Additional information

Additional information

Dimensions 34 × 1.5 × 43 in

Returns & Claims

Returns & Claims

Classic Imports & Design follows a very strict return policy. Please view our refund & return policy here.

Have a question?

Have a question?

We're here to help. Contact Us